WELCOME TO LINTON ZOO

Hadstock Road, Linton, Cambridgeshire, CB21 4NT. Telephone: 01223 891308

For the latest news and cute pictures faster, follow us on

SPONSORED MAMMALS

Thank you to everyone who has sponsored an animal from all of us at Linton Zoo.

Your support is most appreciated as it makes our quest to improve our environment by means of animal welfare and education that little bit easier. Every year, we strive to improve upon the work done in previous years by updating and improving our animals’ habitats and raising awareness of their cousins’ predicament in the wild.

 

"RIZIKI"
African Lion

Sean Robinson of Colchester

Miss Harding & The Lion Class of Warboys Community Primary

"KARLA"
African Lioness

Diane Roberts of Bedford 

"ZURI"
African Lion

Carol Coupland of Lusby

Eric Edwards of Wyken, Coventry

Jenny Little of Waterbeach

Michael Smith of Chelmsford

Kelly & Ian Rutherford of Sewards End

"SAFINA"
African Lioness

Adrian Grant of Teversham

Keren Goff of Fordham

In loving memory of Sandra Chamberlain of Saffron Walden

"MIRKO"
Amur Tiger

Gary Hyams of Saffron Walden

Robert Hunter of Harleston

"KATINKA"
Amur Tigress

Beatriz Bellintani of Sawbridgeworth

Sarah Casey of Whitlesford

Geoff Coxall of Lode

Zoe Hill of Great Cambourne

John Potter of Haverhill

Heather Prince of Melbourn

Harriet Whitaker of Stansted

Rosie Hart of St Albans

Janet Dorling of Soham

"CENTURIO"
Snow Leopard

Mr B Potter of Lode

John Potter of Haverhill

Izzy Novak of Saffron Walden

Leonard Hough of Biggleswade

Natalia Igosheva of Haverhill

Maisie Copling of Bungay

"HEIDI"
Hartmann's Mountain Zebra

Tilly-Ann Crotty of Newmarket 

"TIANA"
Brazilian Tapir

Fiona Mortlock of Soham 

Alessia Perrin of Gt Denham, Bedford

Pupils of Somersham Primary School

Patricia Mowat of Haverhill

The Bluck Family of Reach

Ben & Louise Peroni of Somersham

Liz Potter of Haverhill

Heather Osborne of Linton

"THIAGO"
Brazilian Tapir

Medina Jessop of Farley Green, Newmarket

Helen Beaumont of Haverhill

"WALTER"
Red Kangaroo

Sean Robinson of Earls Colne, Colchester

Nicole – Team T @ The Cambridge Admissions Office

"BRUCE"
Red Kangaroo

Deborah Barnes of Shoeburyness

"JASON"
Red Necked Wallaby

Charlie Evans of Royston

Brooke Pyett of Sandon

Tilly Godward of Coton

Madison Jenkins of Wittering

Louie and Oliver of Swafham

Edward Cammack of Haverhill

Alexander Graham of Cambridge

"KYLIE"
Red Necked Wallaby

Ruby Armes of Helions Bumpstead

Tess Darby of West Wickham

"DANNI"
Red Necked Wallaby

Francesca White of Haverhill

"DAPHNE"
Albino Red Necked Wallaby

Jonathan Jones

Isaac Maxwell of Smallworth

"LULU"
Binturong

Debbie Rawlings of Woburn Sands

"HASA"
African Crested Porcupine

Clare McGlasham of Glemsford

"RUBY"
Red Ruffed Lemur

Nicole Adams of Harlow from 6th April 2016

Katie Wenn of Wilburton from 5th June 2016

Shakira Danbrowsky of Fordham from 18th September 2016

Molly Webster of Somersham

Elaine Wilson of Alphamstone

Crowned Lemur

Ellie Smith of Haverhill

Harry Williams of Haverhill

Eliza Cansfield of Harston

Eva Rennie of Great Wilbraham

Jack Gash of Newmarket

Dylan McGolpin of Littlebury

Phoebe Lockstone of Buckhurst Hill

Debby and Mike Rohan of Little Shelford

Kirsty Phillips of Peterborough

Freya and Theo of Cambridge

"LIZUS"
Mongoose Lemur

Jon Sawczyn and Bea Bellintani of Sawbridgeworth

"HENRY"
Mongoose Lemur

Sam Dunstan of Huntingdon

Medina Jessop of Newmarket

Arthur & Uma Chetcuti of Arkesden

Carole Moore of Whittlesey

Ange Tucker of Letchworth Garden City

Erin Oakley of Haverhill

Emma Rosevear of Bassingbourn

Finley Samuel of Copford

The Websdale family of Ely

"MAGGIE"
Mongoose Lemur

Ella Gibbs of Burwell

Rebecca Tibbles of Over

Jessica Seeta-Raman of Fulbourn

Jacob Mitchell of Catworth

Iris Allen of Fenstanton

Jenny Lambert of Haverhill

Sarah Green of Ely

"TIA"
Mongoose Lemur

Emma Sullivan of Great Dunmow

Natalie O’Toole of Broxted

Benjamin Cornell of Sutton

Cate and Ben Austin of Harlow

Ella and Georgina Pickles of Brandon Bank

Arthur Read of Bozeat

Adele Philpot of Haverhill

Ruby-Ann Gruender of Feering

Rosie Halls of Thornwood, Epping

"MEGAN"
Mongoose Lemur

Jennifer and William Faulkner of Little Thetford

Pupils of Somersham Primary School

"AKISA"
White Collared Lemur

Daisy Carey of Loughton

Rowen Collier of Stevenage

Lucie Johnson of Washington DC

Alice Kirker of Barton

Alfie Neal of Chedburgh

"AKAMA"
White Collared Lemur

Angela How of Hemel Hempstead

Amy Winsor of Cambridge

Sophia and Isabel of Linton

Sophie Wallis of Caldecote

Annabelle Riley of Isleham

Hannah Williams of Hitchin

Aisling Moat of Elsenham

Harriet Wood of Wellingborough

Manuela Jiggins of Madingley

Erin Hughes of Haverhill

"MIRANA"
White Collared Lemur

Lydia Benbrook of Braintree

Josephine Chesher of Cambridge

Tahliah Ireland of Royston

Austin Testa of Iver

Ella Axford of Henham

"KING JULIAN"
White Collared Lemur

Jon Sawczyn and Bea Bellintani of Sawbridgeworth

"HARRIET"
White Collared Lemur

Juliette Gunn-Roberts of Wimpole

Findlay Graham of Radwinter

"JAKO"
White Collared Lemur

Deborah Barnes of Shoeburyness

"TITCH"
Cotton Top Tamarin

Family Pannett of Saffron Walden

"JOSE"
Cotton Top Tamarin

Edie Ash of Bedale, North Yorkshire

"KANE"
Cotton Top Tamarin

Clare Feltwell of Downham Market

"DORA"
Continental Giant Rabbit

Zoe Mason of Saffron Walden

Ellie Colton of Saffron Walden

Alfie Grimes of Newmarket

"SUNNY"
Guinea Pig

Joshua Grotchen of Saffron Walden

 

We are members of the following:

 

Britains's Finest Attractions